skip to content

The Centre for Scientific Computing

 
Lecturers
Name Office phone Email address
Professor Emilio Artacho +44 (0)1223 (3)37476 ea245@cam.ac.uk
Dr Philip Blakely +44 (0)1223 746627 pmb39@cam.ac.uk
Professor James Elliott +44 (0)1223 335987 jae1001@cam.ac.uk
Dr Hrvoje Jasak hj348@cam.ac.uk
Mr Nick Maclaren nmm1@cam.ac.uk
Dr Stephen Millmore stm31@cam.ac.uk
Dr Bartomeu Monserrat +44 (0)1223 337275 bm418@cam.ac.uk
Professor Nikolaos Nikiforakis +44 (0)1223 339841 nn10005@cam.ac.uk
Staff
Name Office phone Email address
Ms Samantha Selvini +44 (0)1223 337019 admin@csc.cam.ac.uk
Class of 2019-20
Name Office phone Email address
Ms Ane Aguirre aa2123@cam.ac.uk
Ms Maria Chrysanthou mc2173@cam.ac.uk
Mr Damian Coveney djc201@cam.ac.uk
Mr Riccardo Dematte rd609@cam.ac.uk
Mr Jan (Philip) Detje jpd64@cam.ac.uk
Mr Qingyang Dong qd220@cam.ac.uk
Mr Alexander Farmakalides aaf37@cam.ac.uk
Mr Padraic Flanagan pd355@cam.ac.uk
Mr Chris Haggard ch850@cam.ac.uk
Mr David Kovacs dpk25@cam.ac.uk
Mr Jiri Kucera jk652@cam.ac.uk
Mr Pankaj Kumar pk503@cam.ac.uk
Mr Charles (Charlie) Phillips ccp32@cam.ac.uk
Mr Pascal Salzbrenner pts28@cam.ac.uk
Mr Odysseas Sierepeklis os403@cam.ac.uk
Mr Yifei Wang yw507@cam.ac.uk
Mr Conor Williams cw648@cam.ac.uk
Mr Ziqi (Albert) Zhang zz410@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2018-19
Name Office phone Email address
Kemal Atalar ka491@cam.ac.uk
Alwin Bucher aob23@cam.ac.uk
Siyu Chen sc2090@cam.ac.uk
Sathya Chitturi src70@cam.ac.uk
Sam Coward src68@cam.ac.uk
Daniel Duffy dld34@cam.ac.uk
Robert Forrest rmf48@cam.ac.uk
Jonathan Gorard jg865@cam.ac.uk
Philipp Kloza pak37@cam.ac.uk
Cassandra Lim cl750@cam.ac.uk
Mohd Adeeb Bin Mohd Arif Kor mabm4@cam.ac.uk
Janosh Riebesell jr769@cam.ac.uk
Matthew Robinson mcr54@cam.ac.uk
Ben Seddon bs544@cam.ac.uk
Patrick Taylor pt409@cam.ac.uk
Timothy Wallis tnmw2@cam.ac.uk
James Wills jaw93@cam.ac.uk
Kaiqi Yan ky296@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2017-18
Name Office phone Email address
Miriam Apsley ma616@cam.ac.uk
Daniel Bennett db729@cam.ac.uk
Leon Devereux lrd31@cam.ac.uk
Michael Hutcheon mjh261@cam.ac.uk
Mark Jenei mj503@cam.ac.uk
Haydn Lloyd hjl43@cam.ac.uk
Heather Muir ham38@cam.ac.uk
Maria Nikodemou mn441@cam.ac.uk
Ben Shires bs511@cam.ac.uk
Frederick Träuble fjt31@cam.ac.uk
Yao Zhang yz555@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2016-17
Name Office phone Email address
Antonis Alvertis ama80@cam.ac.uk
Alexander Card acc73@cam.ac.uk
Robert Clucas rc201@cam.ac.uk
Gareth Cornish gac63@cam.ac.uk
Callum Court cc889@cam.ac.uk
Luke Dicks ld506@cam.ac.uk
Stephen Farr sef43@cam.ac.uk
Adiran Garaizar ag949@cam.ac.uk
Ramya Gurunathan rlg51@cam.ac.uk
Jessica Halliday jfkh2@cam.ac.uk
Dipti Jasrasaria dj337@cam.ac.uk
James Klimavicz jk669@cam.ac.uk
Juraj Mavracic jm2111@cam.ac.uk
Jordan McKittrick jhfm2@cam.ac.uk
Aliaksei Mikhailiuk am2442@cam.ac.uk
Aikaterini Pantazi ap939@cam.ac.uk
Sundeep Popat sp820@cam.ac.uk
Akshay Sridhar as2637@cam.ac.uk
Eszter Szekely es732@cam.ac.uk
Henry Tran ht375@cam.ac.uk
Alexander Wade adw62@cam.ac.uk
Nicholas Woods nw361@cam.ac.uk
Benjamin Young bay22@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2015-16
Name Office phone Email address
Alaa Abdel Latif aaaa3@cam.ac.uk
Brett Abram +44 (0)1223 747391 ba305@cam.ac.uk
Brian Azizi ba308@cam.ac.uk
Benedetta Bianchi +44 (0)1223 747391 bb498@cam.ac.uk
Jia Choo jgc38@cam.ac.uk
Matthew Evans +44 (0)1223 747394 me388@cam.ac.uk
Miguel Garcia Ortegon mg770@cam.ac.uk
John Mark Geary jmg217@cam.ac.uk
Tomé Gouveia +44 (0)1223 747391 tapdmg2@cam.ac.uk
William Grant +44 (0)1223 747394 wpg23@cam.ac.uk
Johannes Hansen jnh43@cam.ac.uk
Geraint Harcombe gh377@cam.ac.uk
Haran Jackson +44 (0)1223 747391 hj305@cam.ac.uk
Mark Johnson +44 (0)1223 747394 mj464@cam.ac.uk
Conor Larkin cl648@cam.ac.uk
Brett Larsen bl396@cam.ac.uk
Anne Marsden am2328@cam.ac.uk
Michael O'Neill mjo43@cam.ac.uk
Liam Pattinson +44 (0)1223 747391 ltp26@cam.ac.uk
Vihdi Ramesh Lalchand vr308@cam.ac.uk
Matthew Smith +44 (0)1223 747394 mjs281@cam.ac.uk
Knut Sverdrup +44 (0)1223 747391 ksk38@cam.ac.uk
Aaron Wienkers aw670@cam.ac.uk
Shenghao Zhu sz342@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2014-15
Name Office phone Email address
Ms Alice Allen aa840@cam.ac.uk
Mr Jacob Bauer jsb96@cam.ac.uk
Mr Kevin Duff kkbd2@cam.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Fowler atf29@cam.ac.uk
Mr Ben Irwin bwji2@cam.ac.uk
Ms Theresa Jakuszeit tj295@cam.ac.uk
Ms Michelle Kelley mk793@cam.ac.uk
Mr Ryo Koblitz ark44@cam.ac.uk
Mr Edward Linscott ebl27@cam.ac.uk
Mr Felix Mocanu fcm29@cam.ac.uk
Ms Rocio Molina rm769@cam.ac.uk
Ms Verena Neufeld van26@cam.ac.uk
Mr Martin Schlegel ms2152@cam.ac.uk
Mr Marco Selvi ms959@cam.ac.uk
Mr Max Veit mv393@cam.ac.uk
Mr Simon Wilkinson sw561@cam.ac.uk
Mr Jamie Wynn jw870@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2013-14
Name Office phone Email address
Mr Alexander Avramenko aaa74@cam.ac.uk
Mr Daniel Brewer djb231@cam.ac.uk
Ms Sofia Chatziandreou sc818@cam.ac.uk
Mr Murray Cutforth mcc74@cam.ac.uk
Mr Nandan Gokhale nbg22@cam.ac.uk
Mr Eleftherios Ioannou ei233@cam.ac.uk
Ms Manchen Li ml672@cam.ac.uk
Mr Diego Oliveira Sanchez do298@cam.ac.uk
Mr Georgios Pilikos ggp29@cam.ac.uk
Ms Chongli Qin cq211@cam.ac.uk
Mr Alo Roosing
Mr Jason Tabachnik jbt31@cam.ac.uk
Mr Peter Vanya pv278@cam.ac.uk
Ms Leah Weiss lrw35@cam.ac.uk
Mr Lukas Wutschitz lw473@cam.ac.uk
Mr Ji Wei Yoon jwy22@cam.ac.uk
Ms Tianyi Zhang tz268@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2012-13
Name Office phone Email address
Mr Matthew J Archer ma595@cam.ac.uk
Mr Christian R Boehm crb59@cam.ac.uk
Mr William Drazin
Mr Alexander S Fokas asf40@cam.ac.uk
Ms Rosemary G Mantell rgm38@cam.ac.uk
Mr Stefano Martiniani sm958@cam.ac.uk
Mr Graeme H Morgan ghm22@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2011-12
Name Office phone Email address
Mr . Martin mm864@cam.ac.uk
Mr Kacper Piskorski kp385@cam.ac.uk
Mr Jeffrey Salmond js947@cam.ac.uk
Mr Peter Wirnsberger pw359@cam.ac.uk
Class of 2010-11
Name Office phone Email address
Ms Elise Croft emc68@cam.ac.uk
Mr Leif Denby lcd33@cam.ac.uk
Ms Lizzy Johnstone erj28@cam.ac.uk
Mr Oliver Strickson ots22@cam.ac.uk